Photo of a Law Library
[…] Standard & Poor’s Rating Servs., ABS: General Methodology and Assumptions for Rating U.S. Auto Loan Securitizations ¶ 92 (rev. 2018).
  94. . See U.C.C. § 9-330(a)(2) (providing as a condition for giving super-priority to a purchaser of chattel paper that is claimed merely as proceeds of inventory subject to a security interest that “the chattel paper does not indicate that it has been assigned to an identified assignee other than the purchaser”), quoted supra text accompanying note 52; see also id. § 9-330(b) (providing as a condition for giving super-priority to a purchaser that the purchaser of chattel paper not claimed merely as proceeds take “without knowledge that the purchase violates the rights” of a prior assignee), quoted supra