Photo of a Law Library
[…] [http
    s://perma.cc/5FWJ-LKEY].
  69. . H.R. 1508, 93rd Gen. Assemb., Reg. Sess. (Ark. 2021), https://www.arkleg.state.ar.u
    s/Bills/FTPDocument?path=%2FBills%2F2021R%2FPublic%2FHB1508.pdf
    [https://perma.cc
    /U7X9-SBNJ].
  70. . Id.
  71. . Id. § 7.
  72. . See id.
  73. . See Nick Robinson & Elly Page, Protecting Dissent: The Freedom of Peaceful Assembly, Civil Disobedience, and Partial First Amendment Protection, 107 Cornell L. Rev. 229, 233–36 (2021).
  74. . See id.
  75. . See, e.g., Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 21, § 1792 A-B (West 2017) (“A. Any person who shall willfully trespass or enter property containing a critical infrastructure facility without permission by the owner of the property or lawful occupant thereof shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not less than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by imprisonment in the county jail for a term of six (6) months, or by both such fine and imprisonment. If it is determined the intent of the trespasser is to willfully damage, destroy, vandalize, deface, tamper with equipment, or impede or inhibit operations of the facility, the person shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a felony punishable by a fine of not less than Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00), or by imprisonment in the custody of the Department of Corrections for a term of one (1) year, or by both such fine and imprisonment. B. Any person who shall willfully damage, destroy, vandalize, deface or tamper with equipment in a critical infrastructure facility shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a felony punishable by a fine of One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000.00), or by imprisonment in the custody of the Department of Corrections for a term of not more than ten (10) years, or by both such fine and imprisonment.”).
  76. . See Natasha Lennard, Indigenous Standing Rock Activist Imprisoned for Resisting Grand Jury, Intercept (Feb. 19, 2021),https://theintercept.com/2021/02/19/standing-rock-indigenous-water-protector-imprisoned/; US Protest Law Tracker, supra note 67.